PRIVACY POLICY

INFORMATION PURSUANT TO ART . 13 TU (ARTICLE 10 LAW 675/ 96) ( PRIVACY ACT ) Your personal data are collected with telematic mode and and processed through manual , IT and telecommunication tools in his capacity as holders of: Megaride Srl - Via Plinio il vecchio 53-80040 San Sebastiano al Vesuvio (NA).

Your data , by the nature of the transmissions on the Internet and the technical structure of the services of Megaride Srl, may be disclosed , voluntarily or involuntarily to third parties. By subscribing to the newsletter, you express the desire to occasionally receive information on products, promotions, offers and other information from the Megaride Srl and affiliated entities and your data can be used to fulfill this request. You may, in the future , exercise the rights laid out in Art. 7 TU (Article 13 of Law 675/96 ), such as access, cancellation, correction of the data by contacting Megaride Srl.

 

For completeness, we report the provisions of art. TU 7 , first paragraph:

 

* You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

* You have the right to obtain the indication of:

the origin of personal data;

the purposes and methods of treatment;

the logic applied in case of treatment with the aid of electronic instruments;

the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5 , paragraph 2;

the subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents .

* You have the right to obtain:

the updating, correction or, when interested , integration of data;

the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

certification that the operations in letters a ) and b) have been notified , as also related to their contents , to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except where this requirement proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

 

* You have the right to oppose, in all or in part:

for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data , pertinent for collection purposes ;

to the processing of personal data concerning him for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication .

 

The request , in the cases identified in paragraph 7 and Article 8 . 10 TU , will result in a cost equal to the maximum amount applicable in the above paragraph , to be repaid in the manner and within the time specified in paragraph 9 of the same article.

 

 

At any time you can be deleted by sending an e - mail to the following address : info@megarideprofumi.com

 

Reference Site : www.garanteprivacy.it



PayPal